Apprentices
Historical Exhibitions
Gold Medalist
“Jackson and Lafitte at the Battle of New Orleans” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The War of 1812 Campbell P. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence; and special recognition for Excellence in the History of the War of 1812 Gold Medalist “‘It Rained and the Wind Blew Hard:’ The Corps of Discovery’s Winter at Fort Clatsop” Historical Exhibition Wil B. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence; and a recipient of the Missouri State University Religious Studies Club's Trophy for Excellence Silver Medalist “What Made the Wonders Wonderful?” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History Jackson B. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence Bronze Medalist “Looney Grave” Historical Exhibition Special category: Local History Annalee C. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence;and a recipient of the Greene County Historical Society's Trophy for Excellence in Local History “The Timeline of the Titanic” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Titanic Tiffany V. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement “Knights” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History Daniel D. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement “The Weight of War” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Civil War Marshall D. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement “Cahokia Mounds: The World's First Marketplace” Historical Exhibition Special Category: Local History Bradley S. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence; and special recognition for Excellence in Local History “Young Ladies in the 1860's” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Civil War and Women's History Audrey D. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement; and special recognition for Excellence in Women's History “Egypt/Cleopatra” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History and Women's History Serena L. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention “Titanic” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Titanic Jessica M. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention “History of Titanic” Historical Exhibition Special category: The Titanic Josiah H. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention; and special recognition for Excellence in the History of the Titanic “The Great Pyramid of Giza” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History Jasmine P. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention “History of Titanic” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Titanic Ethan B. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention “Fatal Choices Made on the Titanic” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Titanic Joash S. – Apprentice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement |
Novices
Historical Exhibitions
Gold Medalist
“The Adventures of Lewis and Clark” Historical Exhibition Morgan P. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence Silver Medalist “Decoding Ancient Egypt” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History Creed S. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence Bronze Medalist “Checkmate: Capturing the History of Chess” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History Lake R. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence; and special recognition for Excellence in World History “Catherine the Great” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History and Women's History Michaela D. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention “Life of a Missouri Civil War Soldier” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Civil War Logan T. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence; and special recognition for Excellence in the History of the Civil War “George Washington” Historical Exhibition Brendlee W. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention "History of Titanic” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Titanic Khalil B. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention “George Washington” Historical Exhibition Brilynn W. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement “Wadlow Century Farm” Historical Exhibition Special Category: Local History Jenivee C. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement; and a recipient of the Greene County Historical Society's Trophy for Excellence in Local History “Pyramids and Mummies” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History Katelyn H. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention “Charles II: The Party King” Historical Exhibition Special Category: World History Iris L. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Honorable Mention “Little House on the Prairie” Historical Exhibition Special Category: Local History and Women's History Maizy S. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement “History of Titanic” Historical Exhibition Special Category: The Titanic Saige B. – Novice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement “Columbus” Historical Exhibition Rebecca M. - Novice Certificate of Recognition: Achievement “Fort Barrancas-Battle by the Beach” Historical Exhibition Special Category: Civil War Silas P. - Novice Certificate of Recognition: Excellence |
Historical Papers
Gold Medalist
“Don’t Burst My Bubble: The History of Ballooning”
Historical Paper
Special Category: History of Science and Technology
Wil B. – Apprentice
Certificate of Recognition: Excellence; and
special recognition for
Excellence in the History of Science and Technology
“Don’t Burst My Bubble: The History of Ballooning”
Historical Paper
Special Category: History of Science and Technology
Wil B. – Apprentice
Certificate of Recognition: Excellence; and
special recognition for
Excellence in the History of Science and Technology
Media Documentaries
Gold Medalist
“Titanic's Connection with the Radio Act of 1912”
Media Documentary
Special Category: The Titanic
Lindsey P. – Apprentice
Certificate of Recognition: Excellence
“Titanic's Connection with the Radio Act of 1912”
Media Documentary
Special Category: The Titanic
Lindsey P. – Apprentice
Certificate of Recognition: Excellence
Silver Medalist
“Remember the Alamo: March 6th, 1836”
Media Documentary
Campbell P. – Apprentice
Certificate of Recognition: Achievement
“Remember the Alamo: March 6th, 1836”
Media Documentary
Campbell P. – Apprentice
Certificate of Recognition: Achievement